Return to the New Version of cchsweb.org

This is the old cchsweb.org site updated to the link above in the fall of 2011.

  1313 College Avenue Caņon City, Colorado 81212 Quick Links>>Staff E-Mail LinkStaff Link to Infinite CampusParent Portal - Grades - Attendance - Etc.District Schools Contact LinkStaff Only - Site AdminHome Page for CCHSLink - Works only in school buildings for staff

New CCHS

Safe 2 Tell

Sports / Events

Clubs?

CCHS Calendar

Counseling Site

Main Office

The Pledge

Athletic / Handbook

Tiger Mascot

Student Handbook

Good Parents?

Staff

Our Mission

Activities Handbook

Finding CCHS?

CCHS Parent Newsletter

Passwords

Courses?

Fremont Co.

Clubs / Activities?

JROTC

CCHS Bell Schedules

Bugs you!

Yearbook

Our Leaders

Media Coverage

CCHS Alumni

Parent Portal - Infinite Campus

Thank You

CCHS Song

Serve CCHS

Staff Handbook

Class of 2012

School District Web Site

ADDA Classes

2003-2004 Drafting Contest Winners

Computer Aid Design CAD Category 

CCHS design students win more places in the 

ADDA national design contest than any other school.

Return to the index

A SUMMARY BY PLACES IS LISTED BELOW.

TO SEE THE TOTAL CONTEST RESULTS CLICK HERE

JUDGING INFORMATION CLICK HERE

PLACING DETAILS FOLLOW:

FIRST

LAST

CATAGORY

PLACING

Savannah

Hill

BC1 Architectural

HM

Barry

Cornella

BC1 Architectural

HM

Marne

Harris

BC1 Architectural

HM

Victoria

Ortega

BC2 Rendering

HM

Ryan

Massey

BC3 Mechanical

HM

Logan

Martin

BC4 Illustration

HM

Jonathan

Grenard

BC5 Electronic

HM

Samantha

Hoar

BC6 Civil

HM

Amber

Belcher

BC6 Civil

HM

Joshua

Falch

BC9 Structural

HM

Patrick

Reppert

BC2 Rendering

3rd

Lora

Lansdown

BC3 Mechanical

3rd

Natalia

Pond

BC4 Illustration

3rd

Coree

Javernick

BC6 Civil

3rd

Cody

Brady

BC7 Piping

3rd

Josh

Shipman

BC2 Rendering

2nd

Brandon

Brizendine

BC3 Mechanical

2nd

Jeremiah

Bouchard

BC5 Electronic

2nd

Ryan

Werner

BC6 Civil

2nd

Bryce

Hofmann

BC7 Piping

2nd

Scott

Miller

BC9 Structural

2nd

Jeremy

Dougan

BC1 Architectural

1st

Matt

Olin

BC2 Rendering

1st

Josiah

Smith

BC5 Electronic

1st

Nicole

Vettese

BC6 Civil

1st

Megan

Campbell

BC7 Piping

1st

Jason

Sullivan

BC9 Structural

1st

 

Return to the ADDA index